loading
loading

Privacy policy

Please note that, for the establishment and execution of ongoing contractual relationships, with Rete Ufficio Estero processes personal data in accordance with EU Regulation/679/2016, Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Legislative Decree 101/2018.

With reference to such data we inform that

- the data are processed in relation to contractual requirements and the consequent fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations arising from the same as well as to achieve an effective management of business relationships. The data will be processed in written form and/or on magnetic, electronic or telematic media;

- the conferment of data is compulsory for all that is required by legal and contractual obligations and therefore any refusal to provide them or the subsequent treatment may determine the impossibility of continuing the contractual relationship;

- the lack of conferment, instead, of all the data that are not related to legal or contractual obligations will be evaluated from time to time and subject to further information;

- without prejudice to the communications and dissemination carried out in execution of legal obligations, the data may be communicated to:

  • factoring companies;
  • credit institutions;
  • credit recovery companies;
  • credit insurance companies;
  • professionals and consultants.

For the sole purpose of better management of the individual business relationship, for the same purposes, the data may be disclosed to specific employees and / or managers specifically appointed and trained.

The data will be processed for the entire duration of the contractual relationship established, and also subsequently, for the completion of all legal obligations and in any case for a period not exceeding 10 years from the signing of the contract, as prescriptive term from contractual liability, or beyond in cases expressly required by law.

Regarding the data itself, the interested party, or a person delegated in writing, may exercise the following rights:

- the right of access, expressly provided for in Article 15 of Regulation EU/679/2016, i.e. the possibility of access to all information of a personal nature concerning him/her;

- the right to rectification, expressly provided for by Article 16 of Regulation EU/679/2016, namely the possibility to obtain the updating of inaccurate personal data concerning him/her without justified delay;

- the right to be forgotten, expressly provided for by art. 17 of Regulation EU/679/2016, consisting of the right to erasure of personal data concerning the data subject;

- the right to restriction of processing when one of the hypotheses provided for by Article 18 of Regulation EU/679/2016 applies;

- the right to data portability, expressly provided for in Article 20 of the EU/679/2016 Regulation, consisting of the right to obtain in an interoperable format one's own data and/or the right to have one's own personal data transmitted to another data controller without impediment by this Company;

- the right to withdraw consent at any time, expressly provided for in Article 7 of Regulation EU/679/2016;

- the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor in the event of a violation in the processing of data pursuant to Article 77 of Regulation EU/679/2016;

- the right to file a judicial appeal in case of unlawful data processing, also against the acts taken by the Guarantor pursuant to art. 78 of Regulation EU/679/2016.

The owner of the processing of personal data is RETE UFFICIO ESTERO (P.IVA 03928020134) with registered office in Lecco (Lc) via della Pergola 73, Cap 23900, ITALY.

To obtain any information regarding the processing of personal data and / or exercise their rights, you can contact the following email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and telephone number +39 0341 283652.